Email: Info@tripswheel.com
+91-9016794322 | 9724336336

Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package 2026 5 Days 4 Nights Itinerary with Alcazar Show & Golden Buddha

Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package 2026
Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package
Duration : 5 Days 4 Nights
Price : ₹45999/- Per Pax

Tour Package Overview

Experience the Best of Thailand: Your Ultimate Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package. Our Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package offers the ultimate Thai escape, blending Bangkok's vibrant city life with Pattaya's serene beaches. This Bangkok Pattaya Tour delivers excitement, relaxation, and cultural immersion, ensuring a diverse and unforgettable experience....... Read More


Hotel Details

Pattaya - Golden Sea Pattaya or Similar
Bangkok - Season Siam/ The Ecotel or Similar


Tour Itinerary


Day-1 Arrive at Bangkok - Transfer to Pattaya - Alcazar Show

Your Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package begins today with a dazzling evening at the Alcazar Show.
On arrival at Suvarnabhumi International Airport, complete your immigration formalities and head to the arrival hall, where our tour representative will receive you and arrange your transfer to Pattaya as per the scheduled itinerary. Check in at the hotel (standard check-in time is 14:00 Hrs) and take some time to freshen up before the evening's Alcazar Show — a dazzling cabaret with energetic acts, bright colours and extravagant costumes that has entertained travellers of every age for decades. Over roughly 60-70 minutes, the show takes you through a variety of acts spanning Korean K-Pop, Persian, Chinese, Indian, Thai and Russian performances. Return to the hotel afterward for an overnight comfortable stay.

Day-2 Pattaya - Coral Island Tour with Indian Lunch

Discover Paradise: Coral Island Adventure with Your Bangkok Pattaya Tour
After breakfast, embark on an exciting Coral Island (Koh Larn) tour. A 45-minute speedboat ride from Pattaya Pier takes you to this beautiful island, perfect for sunbathing, swimming, and various optional water sports like parasailing, jet skiing, or an undersea walk (all payable directly). In the afternoon, return to Pattaya for an Indian lunch before heading back to your hotel. The evening is free to explore Pattaya's vibrant nightlife.

Important Note: Carry essentials like Sunglasses, Sunscreen Lotion, Hat, Swim Suite, Towel and Floaters Etc.

Day-3 Pattaya – Bangkok En-routed Golden and Marble Buddha Temple and Gems Galley

Admire the enormous Buddha statue and Bangkok's city sights on this leg of your Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package
After breakfast, check out of the hotel and begin your onward journey to Bangkok with a unique Gems Gallery tour, where a toy train carries you through the story of precious gems being sourced, cut, shaped and polished from regions around the world. Spend the afternoon exploring Bangkok's rich heritage, including the Golden Buddha Temple (Wat Tri Mit), home to the world's largest solid gold Buddha statue at over 700 years old, and the Marble Temple (Wat Benchamabophit), one of the finest examples of modern Thai religious architecture. After the city tour, check in at the hotel, with the evening free for shopping in Bangkok before an overnight comfortable stay.

Day-4 Bangkok – Safari World Tour

Spend a day at Thailand's greatest open zoo and leisure park on this Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package
After breakfast, head out to Safari World in Bangkok, combined with a visit to its Marine Park and lunch. Whether it's an exciting safari drive among hundreds of animals from around the world, an up-close wildlife feeding show, or an intimate encounter with friendly dolphins at the Marine Park, Safari World has something for every traveller — plus daily shows featuring a white tiger, a tropical rainforest aviary and a crocodile garden, among others. Return to the hotel in the evening for an overnight comfortable stay.

Day-5 Bangkok - Departure

Collect the sweet memories of your Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package
After having delicious breakfast in hotel restaurant. Collect your last minutes memories and pack your luggage. Complete the checkout formalities (STD International checkout time is 11:00Hrs-12:00Hrs) on hotel reception and clear your dues (In room chargeable services & minibar bill) if any. We will pick you from hotel 4 hours prior to the scheduled departure time of your flight.

Trip Inclusion

* Welcome Drink on Arrival
* 2 Nights Stay with Breakfast in Pattaya
* 2 Nights Stay with Breakfast in Bangkok
* BKK Airport to Pattaya Transfer on SIC
* Alcazar Show Tour on SIC
* Coral Island Tour by Speed Boat & Lunch
* Pattaya to Bangkok Transfer on SIC
* En-routed Bangkok Temple Tour
* Safari World with Marine Park and Lunch
* All Tours and Transfers On SIC
* English Speaking Guide Assistance
* Return Economy Class Air Fare
* Thailand Digital Arrival Card

Trip Exclusion

* Item of Personal Natures Telephone Bill, Laundry, Tips and Gratuities etc.
* Services are Not Mentioned in Inclusions
* High Tea and Dinner
* Security Deposited In Hotel (Refundable)
* Peak Season, Formula-1, Major Event, Christmas and New Year Surcharges etc.
* Train Ticket/ Travel Insurance
* Thai Tourist Visa Charges
* Govt Service Tax 5%
* TCS 5% with PAN and 100% Creditable to the customer at the time of filing the tax return


Optional Activities

* Swimming and Sun bath
* Parasailing
* Under Sea Walk
* Jet Ski, Banana Boat
* Underwater World
* Tiger Park or Tiger Zoo
* Ramayana Water Park
* Noong Nooch Garden
* Pattaya Park Tour
* Yatch Party Pattaya
* Dream World Bangkok
* Space & Time Cube

Help Desk

Bangkok Pattaya Holiday Package
Duration : 5 Days 4 Nights
Price : ₹45999/- Per Pax
Call Us! +91-9016794322 | 9724336336

Note : Above is just a quote and Subject To Hotel and Flight Availability

*******

FAQs

Thailand is easily accessible by Air.

Best Time to Travel Thailand is November to February, when the weather is generally at its best throughout the country. In northern Thailand dry season is between November and May, June to October is rainy season and temperatures are cooler between October & January.

At the time of planning your Bangkok Pattaya holiday package, kindly read the detailed itinerary or contact our travel expert to get detailed knowledge of the best Thailand tour packages. We have designed this itinerary to provide an economic package with the best tourist attractions, or you can customize your holiday according to your requirements and interest because we understand every traveller has different requirements and interest. Our highly experienced travel expert looks forward to serving you with quality travel services and assistance.
Trips Wheel operates well organized Bangkok Pattaya holiday packages from Ahmedabad, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bangalore, Kolkata, Jaipur and Delhi.


More Thailand Tour Packages

GET BEST TOUR DEAL



Make Payments

SSL (Safe & Secure)
We Accept
Online Payment Options

Quick Booking Update

Get a complete booking update just in a single call from our travel expert.

Customer Support Available 24*7

Get quick and easy customer support 24 x 7 available in Hindi and English.